SquiddlyPie
random gal
So till now Season 1 has 0 bad episodes, Season 2 has 2 bad and 1 really bad and Season 3 has 3 bad IMO, let's see how bad is Season 4...because many say that this season is weaker than the first 3...(My personal favourite is still season 3 even though season 1 hasn't got any bad episode)
-Amazing (episodes I love/or really really like)
-Good (episodes I really like/or generally like)
-Meh (episodes I think are so so or even like a lil bit)
-Bad (episodes I don't like/hate)
Fear of a Krabby Patty - Amazing
Shell of a Man - Amazing
The Lost Mattress - Amazing
Krabs vs Plankton - Good
Have You Seen This Snail - Amazing (one of my favourites of this season and that's why it is highlighted)
Skill Crane - Amazing (also one of my favourites)
Good Neighbours - Good (I enjoyed it...)
Selling Out - Good
Funny Pants - Meh (I really wanted to give it a ''good'' sign , but it didn't really work out for me as an episode)
Dunces and Dragons - Amazing (one of my favs as well, the special episodes of season 4 were GREAT)
Enemy In Law - Good
MM/BB VI - Good
Patrick Smartpants - Amazing
Squidbob Tentaclepants - Good (close to meh, but made it in with 7/10)
Krusty Towers - Amazing (and also the only episode I have watched 4-5 times IN A ROW ;) it's definitely a gem)
Mrs Puff You're Fired - Good (close to amazing)
Chimps Ahoy - Good
Ghost Host - Good
Whale of a Birthday - Amazing (love it as well)
Karate Island - Good
All That Glitters - Bad
Wishing You Well - Amazing (love it!!! )
New Leaf - Amazing (Loved it, apart from the ending which was meh but didn't really disturb me since the first 9 1/2 were brilliant)
Once Bitten - Amazing (Episode 73 was a really good pairing for me , I love this episode too)
Bummer Vacation - Good
Wigstruck - Meh (this one was close to bad though)
Squidtastic Voyage - Amazing
That's No Lady - Amazing
The Thing - Amazing (if you are surprised why I gave this ''amazing'' , go to this episode's topic thread , I've explained them all in there..)
Hocus Pocus - Good
Driven To Tears - Good
Rule of Dumb - Good
Born To Be Wild - Good
Best Frenemies - Amazing
The Pink Purloiner - Amazing (love it)
Squid Wood - Bad (I really dislike this episode, this is really really bad, I am so angry everytime I watch this episode)
Best Day Ever - Amazing
The Gift of Gum - Good
Definitely a good season
Season 1 : 0 Bad
Season 2 : 3 Bad
Season 3 : 3 Bad
Season 4 : 2 Bad :P (so I guess this season worked well for me...)
-Amazing (episodes I love/or really really like)
-Good (episodes I really like/or generally like)
-Meh (episodes I think are so so or even like a lil bit)
-Bad (episodes I don't like/hate)
Fear of a Krabby Patty - Amazing
Shell of a Man - Amazing
The Lost Mattress - Amazing
Krabs vs Plankton - Good
Have You Seen This Snail - Amazing (one of my favourites of this season and that's why it is highlighted)
Skill Crane - Amazing (also one of my favourites)
Good Neighbours - Good (I enjoyed it...)
Selling Out - Good
Funny Pants - Meh (I really wanted to give it a ''good'' sign , but it didn't really work out for me as an episode)
Dunces and Dragons - Amazing (one of my favs as well, the special episodes of season 4 were GREAT)
Enemy In Law - Good
MM/BB VI - Good
Patrick Smartpants - Amazing
Squidbob Tentaclepants - Good (close to meh, but made it in with 7/10)
Krusty Towers - Amazing (and also the only episode I have watched 4-5 times IN A ROW ;) it's definitely a gem)
Mrs Puff You're Fired - Good (close to amazing)
Chimps Ahoy - Good
Ghost Host - Good
Whale of a Birthday - Amazing (love it as well)
Karate Island - Good
All That Glitters - Bad
Wishing You Well - Amazing (love it!!! )
New Leaf - Amazing (Loved it, apart from the ending which was meh but didn't really disturb me since the first 9 1/2 were brilliant)
Once Bitten - Amazing (Episode 73 was a really good pairing for me , I love this episode too)
Bummer Vacation - Good
Wigstruck - Meh (this one was close to bad though)
Squidtastic Voyage - Amazing
That's No Lady - Amazing
The Thing - Amazing (if you are surprised why I gave this ''amazing'' , go to this episode's topic thread , I've explained them all in there..)
Hocus Pocus - Good
Driven To Tears - Good
Rule of Dumb - Good
Born To Be Wild - Good
Best Frenemies - Amazing
The Pink Purloiner - Amazing (love it)
Squid Wood - Bad (I really dislike this episode, this is really really bad, I am so angry everytime I watch this episode)
Best Day Ever - Amazing
The Gift of Gum - Good
Definitely a good season
Season 1 : 0 Bad
Season 2 : 3 Bad
Season 3 : 3 Bad
Season 4 : 2 Bad :P (so I guess this season worked well for me...)