WayslideCool
You know what else is yellow? You are!
Gonna have to binge this season before I give final thoughts, but currently, I'd say it's my favorite season. "Band Geeks," "Squid on Strike," and "Dying for Pie" are easily some of my favorites of the entire series, and I can't particularly think of any episodes I dislike. (Even stuff like "I'm with Stupid" feels Okay at worst.)
SCORECARD:
Squid's Day Off - Amazing
Something Smells - TBA
Bossy Boots - TBA
Big Pink Loser - Amazing
Bubble Buddy - Great
Dying for Pie - Perfect (4th best of entire series)
Imitation Krabs - Amazing
Wormy - TBA
Patty Hype - Great
Grandma's Kisses - Good
Squidville - Great
Prehibernation Week - Great
Life of Crime - Amazing
Christmas Who - TBA
Survival of the Idiots - Amazing
Dumped - TBA
No Free Rides - Amazing
I'm Your Biggest Fanatic - Great
Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy III - Good
Squirrel Jokes - Good
Pressure - Great
The Smoking Peanut - Okay
Shanghaied - Amazing
Gary Takes a Bath - Amazing
Welcome to the Chum Bucket - Amazing
Frankendoodle - Amazing
The Secret Box - TBA
Band Geeks - Perfect (2nd best of entire series)
Graveyard Shift - Amazing
Krusty Love - Great
Procrastination - Amazing
I'm with Stupid - Good
Sailor Mouth - Amazing
Artist Unknown - Amazing
Jellyfish Hunter - Great
The Fry Cook Games - Great
Squid on Strike - Perfect (Best of entire series)
Sandy, SpongeBob, and the Worm - Great
I'll update it as I rewatch certain episodes.
SCORECARD:
- 0/10 - Unforgivable
- 1/10 - Atrocious
- 2/10 - Terrible
- 3/10 - Bad
- 4/10 - Mediocre
- 5/10 - Meh
- 6/10 - Okay
- 7/10 - Good
- 8/10 - Great
- 9/10 - Amazing
- 10/10 - Perfect
Squid's Day Off - Amazing
Something Smells - TBA
Bossy Boots - TBA
Big Pink Loser - Amazing
Bubble Buddy - Great
Dying for Pie - Perfect (4th best of entire series)
Imitation Krabs - Amazing
Wormy - TBA
Patty Hype - Great
Grandma's Kisses - Good
Squidville - Great
Prehibernation Week - Great
Life of Crime - Amazing
Christmas Who - TBA
Survival of the Idiots - Amazing
Dumped - TBA
No Free Rides - Amazing
I'm Your Biggest Fanatic - Great
Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy III - Good
Squirrel Jokes - Good
Pressure - Great
The Smoking Peanut - Okay
Shanghaied - Amazing
Gary Takes a Bath - Amazing
Welcome to the Chum Bucket - Amazing
Frankendoodle - Amazing
The Secret Box - TBA
Band Geeks - Perfect (2nd best of entire series)
Graveyard Shift - Amazing
Krusty Love - Great
Procrastination - Amazing
I'm with Stupid - Good
Sailor Mouth - Amazing
Artist Unknown - Amazing
Jellyfish Hunter - Great
The Fry Cook Games - Great
Squid on Strike - Perfect (Best of entire series)
Sandy, SpongeBob, and the Worm - Great
I'll update it as I rewatch certain episodes.