So let's do that....I am only counting the bad ones and till now S1 has 0 bad, S2 and 3 have 3 bad , S4 only 2 bad , S5 has got 8 bad , S6 has got 10 bad and let's see how it goes there ..(btw all 5 first seasons were rated good and s6 as neutral ,so all of them are good)
Tentacle Vision - Amazing (I always loved that episode and the squid ''abuse'' did not bother me a lot, the episode was hilarious)
I ♥ Dancing - Amazing (Also one of my favourites)
Growth Spout - Good
Stuck In The Wringer - Terrible
Someone's in the Kitchen with Sandy - Meh (it didn't really upset me apart from the ending, so I consider it as meh)
Inside Job - Amazing
Greasy Buffoons - Good
Model Sponge - Amazing
Keep Bikini Bottom Beautiful - Good (the episode did not bother me and I really enjoyed it actually)
A Pal For Gary - Bad (I do not consider it as ''terrible'' or worst episode ever, just bad..)
Yours, Mine and Mine - Terrible (this one is really bad though,and in my opinion underrated because it's worse than the above one)
Kracked Krabs - Amazing
The Curse of Bikini Bottom - Good
Squidward In Clarinetland - Meh (this episode has confused me a lot, I don't consider it as a good one, just meh,but I am liking a lil bit)
SpongeBob's Last Stand - Good
Back To The Past - Terrible (I hate this episode soo soo much, it sooo boring , I think I haven't seen it since 2011..that's how boring it is)
Bad Guy Club For Villains - Meh (same with it's sister episode, but slightly liking this one, considering it as a meh)
A Day Without Tears - Good (this episode did not bother me at all, I'd like a better ending though but he deserved it)
Summer Job - Meh (never really liked this one, but it's not that bad...I mean the plot was unique seeing Mrs.Puff working at Krusty Krab, it wasn't managed well though..)
One Coarse Meal - Terrible :(
Gary In Love - Bad (never really liked it)
The Play's The Thing - Good
Rodeo Daze - Terrible (soo boringggggggg)
Gramma's Secret Recipe - Meh (yeah this didn't reach the good sign but it could..it's average..not that bad, could be better)
Cent of Money - Good
Monster Who Came To Bikini Bottom - Good
Welcome to the Bikini Bottom Triangle - Amazing
Curse of the Hex - Good
Main Drain - Good
Trenchbillies - Bad (never really liked it)
Sponge-Cano - Good
The Great Patty Caper - Good
That Sinking Feeling - Good
Karate Star - Meh (I was a little bored on that one but I think it will grow on me ,it's not that bad)
Buried In Time - Good
Enchanted Tiki Dreams - Amazing (yeah that's definitely one of my favourites from this season)
Abrasive Side - Good
Earworm - Amazing (I love that song so much, this definitely the BEST of the season for me)
Hide And Then What Happens - TERRIBLE (I HATE this one, so boring, so pointless, so TERRIBLE)
Shellback Shenanigans - Amazing
You Don't Know Sponge - Good (I really liked it the first time I watched it in December 2011, but now it seems kind of weird but anyways)
Tunnel of Glove - Good (could reach amazing, I really like it, something's preventing me from giving this ''amazing'')
Krusty Dogs - Good
The Wreck of Mauna Loa - Good
New Fish In Town - Good
Love That Squid - Good
Big Sister Sam - Good (didn't really annoy me as an episode)
Perfect Chemistry - Good
So in general we have 9 Bad/Terrible so it is a better season than Season 6 and since we don't really have as much meh's I consider it as a good season overall ! :)
Total : Season 1 : 0 Bad, Season 2 : 3 Bad, Season 3 : 3 Bad , Season 4 : 2 Bad , Season 5 : 8 Bad, Season 6 : 10 Bad, Season 7 : 9 Bad