This post is a continuation of seaon 1 vs 2 vs 3 by episde. You are welcome to make your choice there!
The list:
Fear of a Krabby Patty VS Friend or Foe part 1 - Friend or Foe part 1
Shell of a Man VS Friend or Foe part 2 - Friend or Foe part 2
The Lost Mattress VS The Original Fry Cook - The Lost Mattress
Krabs vs Planton VS Night Light - Krabs vs Plakton
Have You Seen this snail? part 1 VS Rise and Shine - Have You Seen This Snail?
Have You Seen this snail? part 2 VS Waiting and Fungus Amoung Us - Have You Seen This Snail?
Skill Crane VS Spy Buddies - I do not remember Spy Buddies so I need to rewatch it, but I am doubt it is better than Skill Crane.
Good Neighbors VS Boat Smarts and Good Ol' Whathisname - Boat Smarts and Good Ol' Whathisname
Selling Out VS New Digs - Selling Out
Funny Pants VS Krabs a la Mode - Funny Pants(hard one)
Dunces and Dragons part 1 VS Roller Cowards - Roller Cowards
Dunces and Dragons part 2 VS Bucket Sweet Bucket - Dunces and Dragons part 2
Enemy in-law VS To Love a Patty - hard because I do not like both. I suggest Enemy in-law is better.
MMABB 6 VS Breath of Fresh Squidward - MMABB6
Patric SmartPants VS Money Talks - Money Talks
SquidBob TentaclePants VS Spongebob vs the patty gadget and Slimy Dancing - Spongebob vs the patty gadget and Slimy Dancing
Krusty Towers VS The Krusty Sponge - Krusty Towers
Mrs. Puff, Your'e Fired VS Sing a Song of Patrick - Sing a Song of Patric(very hard one)
Chimps Ahoy VS A Flea in her Doom - Chumps Ahoy
Ghost Host VS Donut of Shame and The Krusty Plate - Donut of Shame and The Krusty Plate
Whale of a Birthday VS Goo Goo Gas - I do not remember Goo Goo Gas. But I love Whale of a Birthday
Karate Island VS Le Big Switch - I don't remember Le Big Switch. Karate Island is nice.
All That Glitters VS Atlantic Part 1 - Don't remember enoght of Atlantic. But it was meh-nice. I do not choose
Wishing You Well VS Atlantic part 2 - Wishing You Well.
New Leaf VS Picture Day - New Leaf(very underrated)
Once Beaten VS Pat no Pay and BlackJack - Once Beaten(underrated)
Bummer Vacation VS Blackened Sponge - Bummer Vacation
Wigstruck VS MM vs Spongebob - Wingstruck(very underrated)
Squidtastic Voyage VS The Inmates of Summer - The Inmated of Summer
That's No Lady VS To Save a Squirrel - That's No Lady
The Thing VS Pest of the West part 1 - Pest of the West
Hocus Pocus VS Pest of the West part 2 - Pest of the West
Driven to Tears VS 20K Patties Under the Sea - 20K patties Under the Sea
Rule of Dumb VS The Battle of Bikini Bottom - Rule of Dumb
Born to be Wild VS WhoBob WhatPants part 1 - Born to be Wild
Best Frenemies VS WhoBob WhatPants part 2 - Best Frenemies
The Pink Purloiner VS The Two Faces of Squidward - The Two Faces of Squidward
Squid Wood VS SpongeHenge - Squid Wood
Best Day Ever VS Banned in Bikini Bottom - Banned in Bikini Bottom
The Gift of Gum VS Stanley S. Squarepants - Stanley S. SquarePants
Season 4 won: 17
Season 5 won: 15
By the way, am I the only one who thought that Wishing You Well and Karate Island are season 5 episodes? :0
The list:
Fear of a Krabby Patty VS Friend or Foe part 1 - Friend or Foe part 1
Shell of a Man VS Friend or Foe part 2 - Friend or Foe part 2
The Lost Mattress VS The Original Fry Cook - The Lost Mattress
Krabs vs Planton VS Night Light - Krabs vs Plakton
Have You Seen this snail? part 1 VS Rise and Shine - Have You Seen This Snail?
Have You Seen this snail? part 2 VS Waiting and Fungus Amoung Us - Have You Seen This Snail?
Skill Crane VS Spy Buddies - I do not remember Spy Buddies so I need to rewatch it, but I am doubt it is better than Skill Crane.
Good Neighbors VS Boat Smarts and Good Ol' Whathisname - Boat Smarts and Good Ol' Whathisname
Selling Out VS New Digs - Selling Out
Funny Pants VS Krabs a la Mode - Funny Pants(hard one)
Dunces and Dragons part 1 VS Roller Cowards - Roller Cowards
Dunces and Dragons part 2 VS Bucket Sweet Bucket - Dunces and Dragons part 2
Enemy in-law VS To Love a Patty - hard because I do not like both. I suggest Enemy in-law is better.
MMABB 6 VS Breath of Fresh Squidward - MMABB6
Patric SmartPants VS Money Talks - Money Talks
SquidBob TentaclePants VS Spongebob vs the patty gadget and Slimy Dancing - Spongebob vs the patty gadget and Slimy Dancing
Krusty Towers VS The Krusty Sponge - Krusty Towers
Mrs. Puff, Your'e Fired VS Sing a Song of Patrick - Sing a Song of Patric(very hard one)
Chimps Ahoy VS A Flea in her Doom - Chumps Ahoy
Ghost Host VS Donut of Shame and The Krusty Plate - Donut of Shame and The Krusty Plate
Whale of a Birthday VS Goo Goo Gas - I do not remember Goo Goo Gas. But I love Whale of a Birthday
Karate Island VS Le Big Switch - I don't remember Le Big Switch. Karate Island is nice.
All That Glitters VS Atlantic Part 1 - Don't remember enoght of Atlantic. But it was meh-nice. I do not choose
Wishing You Well VS Atlantic part 2 - Wishing You Well.
New Leaf VS Picture Day - New Leaf(very underrated)
Once Beaten VS Pat no Pay and BlackJack - Once Beaten(underrated)
Bummer Vacation VS Blackened Sponge - Bummer Vacation
Wigstruck VS MM vs Spongebob - Wingstruck(very underrated)
Squidtastic Voyage VS The Inmates of Summer - The Inmated of Summer
That's No Lady VS To Save a Squirrel - That's No Lady
The Thing VS Pest of the West part 1 - Pest of the West
Hocus Pocus VS Pest of the West part 2 - Pest of the West
Driven to Tears VS 20K Patties Under the Sea - 20K patties Under the Sea
Rule of Dumb VS The Battle of Bikini Bottom - Rule of Dumb
Born to be Wild VS WhoBob WhatPants part 1 - Born to be Wild
Best Frenemies VS WhoBob WhatPants part 2 - Best Frenemies
The Pink Purloiner VS The Two Faces of Squidward - The Two Faces of Squidward
Squid Wood VS SpongeHenge - Squid Wood
Best Day Ever VS Banned in Bikini Bottom - Banned in Bikini Bottom
The Gift of Gum VS Stanley S. Squarepants - Stanley S. SquarePants
Season 4 won: 17
Season 5 won: 15
By the way, am I the only one who thought that Wishing You Well and Karate Island are season 5 episodes? :0