One thing that Season 5 has that none other season has (let's kinda forget Help Wanted, Reef Blower, and Tea at the Treedome because their lengths are different) are the trios. Comprised of a 4 minute episode, 7 minute episode, and a regular 11 minute episode, there are five of these trio episodes, with 15 segments overall. I have rated them because I am bored. You can rate them below as well!
In the end, I have also included a ranking of the four trios.
ScumBob
15. Fungus Among Us (do I need to explain)
14. A Flea in Her Dome (same as above)
13. Pat No Pay (bad Patrick)
Bad
12. Picture Day (repetitive)
11. BlackJack (boring and bad twist)
Meh
10. Waiting (just meh, nothing very special)
Good
9. Donut of Shame (funny)
8. Spy Buddies (also funny but crappy ending)
7. Money Talks (funny and clever but ending could be extended, this should be an 11 minute episode)
6. Good Ol' Whatshisname (unique concept)
Amazing
5. SpongeBob vs. The Patty Gadget (great plot and unique narration)
4. Slimy Dancing (enjoyable and Squidward doesn't lose at the end)
3. Rise and Shine (funny sole Patrick episode)
2. Boat Smarts (great humor in this one)
1. The Krusty Plate (same as above, great short)
----
ScumBob: 3
Bad: 2
Meh: 1
Good: 4
Amazing: 5
(funny how there is a different amount of episodes in each category)
----
Trio Rankings:
5th: 93 (Picture Day, Pat No Pay, Blackjack)
4th: 83 (Rise and Shine, Waiting, Fungus Among Us)
3rd: 90 (A Flea in Her Dome, Donut of Shame, Krusty Plate)
2nd: 84 (Spy Buddies, Boat Smarts, Good Ol' Whatshisname)
1st: 88 (Money Talks, SB vs. Patty Gadget, Slimy Dancing)
In the end, I have also included a ranking of the four trios.
ScumBob
15. Fungus Among Us (do I need to explain)
14. A Flea in Her Dome (same as above)
13. Pat No Pay (bad Patrick)
Bad
12. Picture Day (repetitive)
11. BlackJack (boring and bad twist)
Meh
10. Waiting (just meh, nothing very special)
Good
9. Donut of Shame (funny)
8. Spy Buddies (also funny but crappy ending)
7. Money Talks (funny and clever but ending could be extended, this should be an 11 minute episode)
6. Good Ol' Whatshisname (unique concept)
Amazing
5. SpongeBob vs. The Patty Gadget (great plot and unique narration)
4. Slimy Dancing (enjoyable and Squidward doesn't lose at the end)
3. Rise and Shine (funny sole Patrick episode)
2. Boat Smarts (great humor in this one)
1. The Krusty Plate (same as above, great short)
----
ScumBob: 3
Bad: 2
Meh: 1
Good: 4
Amazing: 5
(funny how there is a different amount of episodes in each category)
----
Trio Rankings:
5th: 93 (Picture Day, Pat No Pay, Blackjack)
4th: 83 (Rise and Shine, Waiting, Fungus Among Us)
3rd: 90 (A Flea in Her Dome, Donut of Shame, Krusty Plate)
2nd: 84 (Spy Buddies, Boat Smarts, Good Ol' Whatshisname)
1st: 88 (Money Talks, SB vs. Patty Gadget, Slimy Dancing)