Tentacle-Vision - E
I Heart Dancing - C-
Growth Spout - B-
Stuck in the Wringer - Z
Someone's in the Kitchen with Sandy - F-
The Inside Job - B
Greasy Buffoons - C-
Model Sponge - C
Keep Bikini Bottom Beautiful - D-
A Pal for Gary - Z
Yours, Mine and Mine - F-
Kracked Krabs - C- (sorry PieGuy)
The Curse of Bikini Bottom - B-
Squidward in Clarinetland - C
SpongeBob's Last Stand - B+ (yes, I like this episode)
Back to the Past - B
The Bad Guy Club for Villains - A (best)
A Day Without Tears - E+
Summer Job - F
One Coarse Meal - Z (worst)
Gary in Love - B+
The Play's the Thing - E
Rodeo Daze - E+
Gramma's Secret Recipe - C-
The Cent of Money - E+
The Monster Who Came to Bikini Bottom - E
Welcome to the Bikini Bottom Triangle - B
The Curse of the Hex - C-
The Main Drain - E+
Trenchbillies - F+
Sponge-Cano! - E+
The Great Patty Caper - B+
That Sinking Feeling - E+
Karate Star - C-
Buried in Time - B-
Enchanted Tiki Dreams - A-
The Abrasive Side - B+
Earworm - F+ (fight me)
Hide and Then What Happens? - E+
Shellback Shenanigans - C-
The Masterpiece - C
Whelk Attack - B
You Don't Know Sponge - F+
Tunnel of Glove - C-
Krusty Dogs - C
The Wreck of the Mauna Loa - B+
New Fish in Town - E
Love That Squid - C
Big Sister Sam - F+
Perfect Chemistry - C- (again, fight me)
0 PERFECT! episodes
0 Magnificent episodes
1 Amazing episode
1 Superb episode
5 Great episodes
4 Good episodes
3 Decent episodes
0 Okay episodes
5 Meh episodes
9 Mediocre episodes
0 Poor episodes
0 Bad episodes
1 Awful episode
7 Terrible episodes
4 Unsatisfactory episodes
0 Vile episodes
4 Heinous episodes
1 Horrendous episode
2 Abhorrent episodes
3 SCUMBOB! episodes
This is a Bad season and the worst of the show. Basically it has the same problems that Season 6 has, except much worse. Season 6 has seven episodes that really impressed me. Season 7 has two. That is sad. Lots of terrible episodes here. Three episodes in this season got the lowest possible grade. They are atrocious. As for the good episodes, they don’t even compare to the best episodes of the first five seasons. In the end, you get an inferior season.
Top 5
5. The Abrasive Side
4. SpongeBob's Last Stand
3. The Wreck of the Mauna Loa
2. Enchanted Tiki Dreams
1. The Bad Guy Club for Villains
Bottom 5
5. Yours, Mine and Mine
4. Someone's in the Kitchen with Sandy
3. A Pal for Gary
2. Stuck in the Wringer
1. One Coarse Meal